ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Wang Khoi Subdistrict

Wang Khoi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Phaisali District, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Wang Khoi Subdistrict is organised

Phaisali District Wang Khoi Subdistrict

Wang Khoi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Phaisali District.

Understand Wang Khoi Subdistrict

Wang Khoi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Phaisali District in Nakhon Sawan, Thailand. Its official Thai name is วังข่อย and its six-digit administrative code is 600906.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPhaisali District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.5932, 100.7511

Wang Khoi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Wang Khoi Subdistrict
Thai name
วังข่อย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Wang Khoi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm with hail31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm with hail29°C / 23°C
SatThunderstorm with hail28°C / 23°C
SunThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Wang Khoi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Wang Khoi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Wang Khoi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Wang Khoi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.