ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Wang Sai Subdistrict

Wang Sai Subdistrict is an official tambon in Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Wang Sai Subdistrict is organised

Pak Chong District Wang Sai Subdistrict

Wang Sai Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Pak Chong District.

Understand Wang Sai Subdistrict

Wang Sai Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Pak Chong District in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. Its official Thai name is วังไทร and its six-digit administrative code is 302111.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPak Chong District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.7125, 101.5777

Wang Sai Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Wang Sai Subdistrict
Thai name
วังไทร
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Wang Sai Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonRain showers29°C / 23°C
TueThunderstorm28°C / 22°C
WedThunderstorm28°C / 22°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 22°C
FriRain showers25°C / 22°C
SatRain showers24°C / 22°C
SunRain showers24°C / 22°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Wang Sai Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Wang Sai Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Wang Sai Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Wang Sai Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.