ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict is an official khwaeng in Pom Prap Sattru Phai District, Bangkok, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict is organised

Pom Prap Sattru Phai District Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Pom Prap Sattru Phai District.

Understand Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict is an official administrative khwaeng of Pom Prap Sattru Phai District in Bangkok, Thailand. Its official Thai name is วัดเทพศิรินทร์ and its six-digit administrative code is 100802.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPom Prap Sattru Phai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.7488, 100.5121

Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict
Thai name
วัดเทพศิรินทร์
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriRain showers28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Wat Thep Sirin Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.