ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Khao Niwet Subdistrict

Khao Niwet Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Ranong District, Ranong, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Khao Niwet Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Ranong District Khao Niwet Subdistrict

Khao Niwet Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Ranong District.

Understand Khao Niwet Subdistrict

Khao Niwet Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Ranong District in Ranong, Thailand. Its official Thai name is เขานิเวศน์ and its six-digit administrative code is 850101.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Ranong District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates9.9676, 98.6384

Khao Niwet Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Khao Niwet Subdistrict
Thai name
เขานิเวศน์
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Khao Niwet Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Overcast
MonDrizzle30°C / 26°C
TueRain showers28°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
ThuRain showers26°C / 24°C
FriRain showers26°C / 24°C
SatRain showers25°C / 24°C
SunRain showers25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Khao Niwet Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Khao Niwet Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Khao Niwet Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Khao Niwet Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.